Spankwire.Com - Info spankwire.com

spankwire.com receives about 279,500 unique visitors and 536,640 (1.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,726.14/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,854,510.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spankwire.com is ranked number 1,709 in the world and 0.0559% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.124.162. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is spankwire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
279,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
8,385,000
Daily Pageviews:
536,640 (1.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,709 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0559% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 20.3%26.9%1590
Germany 9.0%8.1%775
Japan 7.2%7.3%1650
Italy 4.4%3.5%1082
India 3.9%3.3%3077
United Kingdom 3.6%4.4%1524
Spain 3.2%2.4%1411
Brazil 3.2%2.4%1715
France 2.8%2.2%2231
China 2.7%6.2%5068
Egypt 2.5%2.0%688
Canada 2.0%2.0%1794
Algeria 1.6%1.1%550
Mexico 1.5%1.2%1934
Greece 1.5%1.1%945
Russian Federation 1.4%1.2%5276
Poland 1.4%1.1%1997
Netherlands 1.1%1.1%1420
Austria 1.0%0.8%996
Australia 0.9%0.8%2536
Viet Nam 0.9%0.6%1053
Argentina 0.9%0.7%1728
Romania 0.8%0.6%1194
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.6%1285
Belgium 0.7%0.6%1444
Angola 0.7%0.4%2018
Peru 0.6%0.4%1045
Sweden 0.6%0.7%1634
Thailand 0.6%0.4%2454
Colombia 0.6%0.4%1470
Philippines 0.5%0.7%1302
Bulgaria 0.5%0.5%664
Hungary 0.5%0.4%1291
Chile 0.5%0.4%1389
Czech Republic 0.5%0.4%1794
Serbia 0.5%0.4%604
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.4%703

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spankwire.com
100.00%99.89%1.82
feedback.spankwire.com
0.17%0.10%1.0
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush spankwire.com
Domain:
  spankwire.com
Rank:
  2,815
Organic Keywords:
  226,599
Organic Traffic:
  763,923
Organic Cost:
  $38,375.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  50
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,655
Total Backlinks:
  11,476,149
Follow Links:
  3,616,934
Nofollow Links:
  7,859,215
Referring Domains:
  6,321
Referring IPs:
  4,959

How socially engaged is spankwire.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  46
Stumbles:
  39,595
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much spankwire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,726.14
Monthly Revenue:
$81,784.20
Yearly Revenue:
$995,041.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 144,356$1,655.77
Germany 43,468$209.95
United Kingdom 23,612$147.10
Japan 39,175$125.36
China 33,272$102.81
Canada 10,733$75.24
Italy 18,782$65.55
France 11,806$55.49
Australia 4,293$32.33
Netherlands 5,903$30.05
India 17,709$28.33
Brazil 12,879$22.80
Sweden 3,756$19.98
Belgium 3,220$15.87
Spain 12,879$14.30
Austria 4,293$13.95
Russian Federation 6,440$13.07
Poland 5,903$10.68
Greece 5,903$10.63
Egypt 10,733$8.69
Mexico 6,440$6.25
Philippines 3,756$6.09
Angola 2,147$5.73
Thailand 2,147$5.37
Algeria 5,903$5.31
Azerbaijan 3,220$5.18
Czech Republic 2,147$4.66
Argentina 3,756$4.47
Hungary 2,147$4.46
Romania 3,220$3.80
Bulgaria 2,683$3.35
Colombia 2,147$2.85
Viet Nam 3,220$2.35
Peru 2,147$2.30
Chile 2,147$2.19
Serbia 2,147$1.95
Sri Lanka 2,147$1.87

How much money do spankwire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$486.73
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,601.93
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$177,656.87
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
78,376
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,351,288
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
28,607,339
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,984$298.04
Germany 12,606$60.89
United Kingdom 3,778$23.54
Canada 2,683$18.81
China 4,325$13.37
Italy 3,193$11.14
India 4,959$7.93
Australia 859$6.47
France 1,299$6.10
Sweden 1,052$5.60
Netherlands 1,004$5.11
Greece 2,302$4.14
Japan 1,175$3.76
Austria 1,116$3.63
Poland 1,948$3.53
Spain 2,447$2.72
Belgium 386$1.90
Brazil 773$1.37
Hungary 558$1.16
Azerbaijan 515$0.83
Romania 676$0.80
Russian Federation 386$0.78
Bulgaria 563$0.70
Argentina 526$0.63
Mexico 580$0.56
Czech Republic 215$0.47
Egypt 537$0.43
Philippines 263$0.43
Serbia 365$0.33
Thailand 129$0.32
Chile 279$0.28
Algeria 295$0.27
Peru 215$0.23
Colombia 172$0.23
Angola 43$0.11
Viet Nam 129$0.09
Sri Lanka 43$0.04

How much is spankwire.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,854,510.84

Where is spankwire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.254.124.162
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.124.162

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does spankwire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1734 ms) 50 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn1-static-spankwire.spankcdn.net/css/mobile/touch/reset.css?cache=174711510583130
https://cdn1-static-spankwire.spankcdn.net/css/mobile/touch/common.css?cache=174711510583130
https://cdn1-static-spankwire.spankcdn.net/css/mobile/touch/fonts.css?cache=174711510583130
https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn1-static-spankwire.spankcdn.net/css/mobile/touch/fonts/spankwire-mobile.woff (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn1.traffichaus.com/scripts/ads.js (6 hours)
https://cdn1ht.traffichaus.com/ads/banner-ad.js (6 hours)
https://ht.spankwire.com/js/ht.js?site_id=7 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 29.3KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?clientType=mobile&data=%5B%7B%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A754%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A755%7D%2C%7B%22zone%22%3A23961%7D%5D%7D%5D&clientIP=67.212.187.106&ua=Mozilla%2F5.0%20(Linux%3B%20Android%206.0.1%3B%20Nexus%205X%20Build%2FMMB29P)%20AppleWebKit%2F537.36%20(KHTML%2C%20like%20Gecko%3B%20Google%20Page%20Speed%20Insights)%20Chrome%2F41.0.2272.118%20Mobile%20Safari%2F537.36&channel[site]=spankwire could save 9.1KiB (84% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="prev">‹</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Minami-Mizuha…video14291562/" class="doAction">-- Minami Mizu…57 Views 10:28</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://feedback.spankwire.com/">Feedback</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/Information#usc2257">18 USC 2257 Statement</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="closeButton noPopunder"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://ads.tr…=spankwire&amp;x=1"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (11% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn1-static-spankwire.spankcdn.net/images/logo.png?cache=174711510583130 could save 2.5KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn4-image-spankwire.spankcdn.net/m=eag281aAb/201711/11/14262582/originals/6.jpg could save 1.8KiB (11% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://www.spankwire.com/ could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  8

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

spankwire.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.spankwire.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Valid from: Feb 23 13:33:11 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 24 13:33:11 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: AlphaSSL CA - SHA256 - G2
Organization: GlobalSign nv-sa
Location: BE
Issuer: GlobalSign Root CA
Valid from: Feb 20 10:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 20 10:00:00 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

spankwire.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Long Clips/Free

What sites are related to spankwire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.spankwire.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Frame-Options: DENY
X-XSS-Protection: 1
Set-Cookie: is-tanso=0; expires=Wed, 15-Nov-2017 12:25:44 GMT; Max-Age=36400; path=/; domain=.spankwire.com
Last-Modified: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:13:20 GMT
Expires: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:21:40 GMT
Pragma: cache
Cache-Control: public, max-age=500
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:19:04 GMT
Vary: User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.spankwire.com
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded6072; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 66.254.124.162 3589
TXT 3589
TXT 3589
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3589
SOA 3589
Mname sdns3.ultradns.com
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013032833
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3588
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3588
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3588
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3588
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3588
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3588
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3588
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-23
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: spankwire.com
Registry Domain ID: D14792271-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-17T05:27:20Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-15T02:19:08Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,007 records have been archived since 2006-05-19
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=spankwire.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: SPANKWIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 294507922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-17T03:56:06Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-23T00:44:42Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-12-23T00:44:42Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-15T02:19:03Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spankwire.com widget