loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Spankwire.Com - Website Report

spankwire receives about 547,229 unique visitors and 1,537,713 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,377.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,318,290.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spankwire.com is ranked number 1,209 in the world and 0.1189% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 94.199.252.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,318,290.63
Daily Revenue:
$4,377.83
Monthly Revenue:
$131,334.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,597,907.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
547,229
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,416,870
Daily Pageviews:
1,537,713 (2.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,209 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1189% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,821
Average Load Time:
(1321 ms) 51 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 16.6%23.1%1578
Germany 9.4%8.7%504
Japan 6.1%5.4%1428
India 5.7%4.7%2273
United Kingdom 4.9%6.2%694
France 3.9%3.0%1089
Netherlands 3.1%4.0%413
Canada 3.0%4.0%766
Brazil 2.9%1.7%1882
Italy 2.8%2.3%1087
Spain 2.7%1.8%1192
Egypt 2.4%1.6%592
Russia 2.1%1.3%2698
Australia 2.1%3.9%706
Sweden 2.0%2.4%350
Poland 1.7%1.2%1262
Mexico 1.5%1.4%1272
Finland 1.4%1.6%283
Romania 1.2%1.1%639
Turkey 1.1%1.6%1902
Belgium 1.1%0.9%697
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%2019
Austria 0.9%0.6%739
Czech Republic 0.8%0.6%776
Greece 0.8%0.6%1458
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%693
Algeria 0.8%0.4%601
Denmark 0.8%1.0%557
China 0.7%0.9%16187
Malaysia 0.7%0.5%1172
Taiwan 0.7%0.9%2093
Argentina 0.7%0.5%1538
Norway 0.7%0.4%1250
Other 0.6%0.5%463
Bangladesh 0.6%0.4%1047
Philippines 0.6%0.8%925
Hong Kong 0.5%0.8%1256

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spankwire.com
100.00%99.90%2.60
feedback.spankwire.com
0.19%0.09%1.3
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,230,000
Google Indexed Pages:
380,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,271,118
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
347,438
Bing Backlinks:
5,609,085
Bing Indexed Pages:
355,471

Domain Overview

SEMrush spankwire.com
Domain:
  spankwire.com
Rank:
  1258
Organic Keywords:
  26,558
Organic Traffic:
  1,371,656
Organic Cost:
  $55,431.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  613
Facebook shares:
  2,195
Facebook comments:
  2,150
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  4,958
Tweets:
  6
Google +:
  1,846
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37,883
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
94.199.252.72
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 94.199.252.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 483307
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Node: 86
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=zezjktp13xy0o3i05rx51ga4; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ***pref=Straight; expires=Mon, 11-Apr-2016 00:14:57 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: init=Straight^^false^false^^None; expires=Mon, 13-Apr-2015 00:14:57 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 00:14:57 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1505; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.com
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013032735
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.199.252.72 3596
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3240
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3240
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3240
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3240

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-23
Domain Age:
9 years 3 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: spankwire.com
Registry Domain ID: 294507922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-17T11:44:52Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-12T00:14:33Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,476 records have been archived since 2006-05-19
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=spankwire.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPANKWIRE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-dec-2014
Creation Date: 23-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 00:14:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spankwire.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.