Spankwire.Com - Info

spankwire receives about 555,053 unique visitors and 1,504,194 (2.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,440.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,248,483.02. According to Alexa Traffic Rank spankwire.com is ranked number 1,142 in the world and 0.1206% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 94.199.252.72.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,248,483.02
Daily Revenue:
$4,440.42
Monthly Revenue:
$133,212.60
Yearly Revenue:
$1,620,753.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
555,053
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,651,590
Daily Pageviews:
1,504,194 (2.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,142 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1206% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,837
Average Load Time:
(1405 ms) 50 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.6%21.2%1317
Germany 9.0%9.3%472
Japan 6.1%5.3%1401
India 5.1%3.6%2332
United Kingdom 4.4%5.0%733
France 3.4%2.7%1122
Italy 3.3%2.6%865
Canada 2.6%3.5%777
Russia 2.6%2.6%2042
Netherlands 2.5%3.9%443
Spain 2.4%1.4%1265
Brazil 2.4%2.1%1683
Sweden 2.2%2.4%321
Egypt 2.0%1.0%693
Mexico 2.0%1.0%1242
Australia 2.0%2.7%748
Malaysia 1.5%1.0%567
Poland 1.5%1.7%1160
Algeria 1.4%0.8%479
Finland 1.2%1.3%329
Belgium 1.1%1.0%612
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%597
Turkey 0.9%1.3%2049
Argentina 0.9%0.6%1266
Denmark 0.9%1.0%437
Austria 0.8%2.4%459
Philippines 0.8%1.3%650
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%700
Romania 0.7%0.7%841
Greece 0.7%0.6%1390
Norway 0.7%0.7%840
Hungary 0.6%0.5%732
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%1349
South Africa 0.6%0.9%1491
Other 0.6%0.4%435
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%3231

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
spankwire.com
100.00%99.93%2.74
feedback.spankwire.com
0.13%0.07%1.6

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
5,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
346,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
5,120,591
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
380,278
Bing Backlinks:
5,385,792
Bing Indexed Pages:
374,548

Domain Overview

SEMrush spankwire.com
Domain:
  spankwire.com
Rank:
  1258
Organic Keywords:
  26,558
Organic Traffic:
  1,371,656
Organic Cost:
  $55,431.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  625
Facebook shares:
  2,218
Facebook comments:
  2,219
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  5,062
Tweets:
  7
Google +:
  1,826
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37,990
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
94.199.252.72
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 94.199.252.72

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 486421
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: User-Agent
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Node: 90
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=32rmr0bf22sscz3bkbs1gmxh; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ***pref=Straight; expires=Sat, 21-May-2016 10:34:07 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: init=Straight^^false^false^^None; expires=Sat, 23-May-2015 10:34:07 GMT; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 10:34:06 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1506; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.com
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2013032745
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.199.252.72 1977
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 116
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 116
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 116
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 116

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-12-23
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: spankwire.com
Registry Domain ID: 294507922_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-12-17T11:44:52Z
Creation Date: 2005-12-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-12T00:14:33Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,476 records have been archived since 2006-05-19
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=spankwire.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SPANKWIRE.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-dec-2014
Creation Date: 23-dec-2005
Expiration Date: 23-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 12 Apr 2015 00:14:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
spankwire.com widget
Last update was 45 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

juniorsclub.gr
34 secs
the***bay.sl
1 min
tech2gyan.com
2 mins
cloudvault.ch
3 mins
kat.ph
4 mins
vortexdoors.com
4 mins
kinokong.net
5 mins
dulichso.com
5 mins
websosanh.vn
5 mins
lokllc.com
6 mins
bookkhachsan.com
6 mins
mariak.com
6 mins
webdatphong.com
6 mins
cacoinc.com
6 mins
trivago.vn
7 mins
vnbooking.com
7 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.